Menu
Swachh Bharat, External Link that opens in a new window
 
Home >> >>

Who's Who

Minister's Office
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Bandaru Dattatreya Minister of State for Labour and Employment (Independent Charge) 23717515, 23710240 120
Shri C. Sudharsan Reddy Private Secretary 23717515, 23710240 2 153 119-A
Shri Rahul Kashyap Officer on Special Duty 23717515, 23710240 2 248 117-A
Shri Guduru Yugandhar Additional Private Secretary 04023239496, 04023239497 2 463 118-A
Shri Tata Mohana Rao Additional Private Secretary 23717515, 23710240 2 143 119
Shri Kanhaiya Jha Assistant Private Secretary 23473109 2 109 118
Shri Kailas Nagesh 1st PA 04023239496, 04023239497 2 117 117
Secretary (L&E) Office
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Smt. M. Sathiyavathy Secretary (L&E) 23710265 2 101 104
Shri Lalit Kumar PPS 23710265, 23473119 2 119 103 D
Shri Umed Singh PS 23710265, 23473112 2 012 103-D
R.K.V. Nair PS 23710265, 23473112 2 012 103-D
Additional Secretary Office
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Heera Lal Samariya Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
Ms. Radha Venkatraman PPS 23710178 2 127 107-B
PLEA Office
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
K.M.Gupta PLEA 23731588 2 110 105-A
Smt. Neelam Arora PA 23731588 23473121 2 121 111
Administration Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
Shri Rakesh Roshan PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Shri S. K. Kalra DS/HOD 23766904 2 508 313
Shri A.K. Thakur US (Admn.) 23766903 2 499 111 (Cabin)
Administration Division - I
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri N.K. Joshi SO (Adm.l) 23719806, 23473330, 23473331, 2 330 315
Shri N.M.Gupta SO (Adm.l) 233473203, 23473390 2 390 16
Administration Division - II
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Atul Kr. Singh US(ADM.II)/Security Officer 23766320 2 201 518
Shri Ashish Kumar Mishra SO 2 202 518
Library
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Smt. Renu Khera Asst. Library and Info Officer 23473162, 23473169 2 169 228-C
LC & ILAS Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Manish Kumar Gupta JS 23710239 2 104 106
Shri Tikam Singh PS 23710239 2 468 107-B
Smt. Anuja Bapat Director (LC & ILAS) 23711120 2 333 318
Shri Sarbjeet Singh PA to Dir 23711120, 23473259 2 259 309-PA Room
Shri P. Soundarajan US(LC) 23711582, 23473318 2 318 12-A
Shri Surendra Patel US(ILAS) 23766938 2 493 15-A
Shri V. Srikanth DD (ILAS) 23473344 2 344 304
Shri M. A. Khan DD (ILAS) 23473324 2 324 304
Ms. Kamini Tandekar AD(ILAS) 23473344 2 344 304
Shri Narender Dutt EO (ILAS) 23473204 2 024 304
Shri Kailash Nath Verma EO (ILAS) 23473204 2 024 304
Child & Women Labour Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Rajeev Arora Joint Secretary 23716835 2 108 108
Shri R. K. Chopra PS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Ms. Anita Tripathi Deputy Secretary 23711354 2 378 301-A
Smt. A. Vijayalakshmi PA 23711354 2 315 301
Shri Shailesh Kumar Singh US 23473278, 23753083 2 278 14
Shri D.K. Himanshu US 23473262 2 262 604
Shri A. K. Biswas SO 23473158 2 295 229-C wing
Shri D.Kamalasanan SO 23473296 2 296 229-C wing
Smt. Kamlesh Kumari Singhal SO 23473389 2 389 336-C wing
Industrial Safety & Health Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Devender Singh EA 23710446 2 103 105
Shri M. Vamsi krishna PPS 23710446 2 016 111
Shri Suresh singh Director 23731574 2 316 306
Shri Chander Shekhar PS 23731574 2 317 301
Smt. B.Neeraja US 23766937 2 116 17
Shri RajKumar Under Secretary 23766936 2 009 12 B
Shri A.H.Ganesh SO(ISH-I) 23473326 2 326 311
Smt. A. Alagamai SO (ISH-II) 23473328 2 328 311-A
ESA Section (VVGNLI & CBWE)
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Rajeev Arora JS 23716835 2 108 108
Shri R. K. Chopra PA to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Smt. Rekha Gupta PA to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Shri Manjit Singh Nayar DS 23737574 2 025 306
Shri Yogesh Kumar PS to DS 23473317 1 114 309
Shri B.L. Meena Deputy Secretary 23717275 2 303 303
Shri G. A Raghuvanhsi US 23473305 2 305 301
Shri Mohinder Singh SO 23473346 2 346 602
Shri K.M.Gupta PLEA 2 110 105-A
Social Security Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Heera Lal Samariya Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
Ms. Radha Venkatraman PPS 23710178 2 127 107 B
Shri Rajeev Arora Joint Secretary 23716835 2 108 108
Shri Manish Kumar Gupta JS 23710239 2 104 106
Shri Tikam Singh PS 23710239 2 468 107-B
Ms. Anshu Rani PA 23473319 1 764 309-PA Room
Shri Vinod Kumar Director 23473379 2 379 302
Mr. H.L. Meena Director 23719054 2 303 307
Shri Subhash Kumar US (SS-II) 23711582 2 458 12 A
Shri Ajay Malik US (SS-1) 23753083, 23473196 2 454 14
Shri A.U.K. Khaldy SO(SS-I)-ESIC 23473243 2 243 336-C wing
Shri Arvind Kumar Baronia SO(SS-I)-EPFO 23473242 2 242 336-C wing
Shri Sanjeev Nanda SO(SS-II) 23473159 2 159 336-C wing
Public Grievance Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Devender Singh EA 23710446 2 103 105
Shri M. Vamsi Krishna PPS to EA 23710446 2 016 111
Shri Vinod Kumar Director 23473379 2 379 302
Shri Tilak Raj Parnami SO(SS-II) 23473241 2 241 336-C -Wing
Shri S.K.Sadhu US 23765232 1 779 15B
Industrial Relations : IR(PG), IR (IMP-I&II), IR (PL), IR Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Rajeev Arora JS 23716835 2 108 108
Shri R. K. Chopra PA to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Smt. Rekha Gupta PA to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Shri B.L. Meena DS 23717275 2 302 303
Smt. Anitha Santhosh PA to DS 23717275 2 396 309
Ms. Anita Tripathi DS 23711354 2 378 301-A
Smt. A. Vijayalakshmi PA to DS 23711354 2 315 309
Smt. Vayaila Rungsung Deputy Secretary 23737510 2 501 314
Shri Subhash Kumar US 23711582, 23473458 2 458 12-A
Smt. SHAKUNTALA PATNAIK Deputy Director 23714820 1 502 606
Shri Rajesh Kumar US
Shri Rajendra Joshi DD (IR-IMP-II) 23473163 2 163 332-A C wing
Shri R.K. Agrawal DD (IR) 23766902 2 348 604-B
Shri P.K. Venugopal DO-IR (DU) 23473145, 23766948 2 145 127-C wing
Shri Bikash Kumar Malick Assistant Director 23473342 2 118 301
Shri M.K. Singh Section Officer (IR-CI) 23473148, 23766948 2 148 127-C wing
Shri Rajender Singh SO 23473149 2 149 127 C wing
B.S.Bisht SO 127-C
Shri Ravi Kumar SO (IR-BLL) 23473147 2 147 127-C wing
Shri Kailash Nath Verma EO (ILAS) 2 024 304
Smt. Pushplata Sharma EO-IR(PL) 23473313 2 313 309-A
CLS-I and CLS-II
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
Shri Rakesh Roshan PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Shri S. K. Kalra Deputy Secretary 23766904 2 508 313
Shri Raj Kumar Deputy Secretary
Shri Subhash Kumar Under Secretary 23473458 2 458 12-A
Shri Santosh Kumar Singh US 23766903 2 195 111
Shri Ashish Kumar Mishra SO (CLS-II) 23473320 2 320 609
Shri Shashi Bhushan SO(CLS-I) 23473327 2 327 311-A
Shri Kumar Pranav SO (CLS-II) 23473107 2 107 609
IT Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
Shri Vinod Kumar Director (SS-UWIN/IT/PG) 23473379 2 379 302
Shri Ajeet Kumar Under Secretary 23473187 2 349 604 B
Shri Rohtas Singh Meena SO 23711629 2 332 319
eOffice Support 23473199 1 781 604 B
Media Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Rajeev Arora Joint Secretary 23716835 2 108 108
Shri R. K. Chopra PS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Ms. Anuja Bapat Director 23711120 2 333 318
Shri Sarbjeet Singh PA to Dir 23711120, 23473259 2 259 309
Shri Ajeet Kumar Under Secretary 23473349 2 349 604-B
Shri R .L. Jeyaseelan SSA 23473187 2 187 607
Vigilance Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Heera Lal Samariya Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
Ms. Radha Venkatraman PPS 23710178 2 127 107-B
Smt. Anuja Bapat Director 23711120 2 333 318
Shri Surendra Patel Under Secretary 23766938 2 493 15-A
Shri Ganesh Kumar SO 23708066 23473329 2 329 315-A
Co-Ordination
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
Shri Rakesh Roshan PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Shri Manjit Singh Nayar Deputy Secretary 23737574 2 025 306
Shri Yogesh Kumar PS to DS 23473317 1 114 309
Shri Arunjay Kumar US 23766936, 23473311 2 311 12-B
Shri Rohtas Singh Meena SO 23711629 2 332 319
Planning
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
K.M.Gupta PLEA 23731588 2 110 105-A
Smt. Neelam Arora PA 23731588 23473121 2 121 111
Shri M.T. Sambantham Deputy Director 23473294 2 294 617
Shri Brijesh Kumar Assistant Director 23473294 2 294 617
Shri Manoj Kumar Economic Officer 23473294 2 294 617
RFD
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Devender Singh EA 23710446 2 103 105
Shri M. Vamsi Krishna PPS to EA 23710446 2 016 111
Shri S. K. Sadhu Under Secretary 23765232 1 779 15B
Shri B. L. Meena DS 23717275 2 302 303
Smt. Adarsh Khanna PA to DS 23717275 2 396 309
Shri Mahesh Kumar Investigator Gr.II 23473286 2 286 607
Wages Division/Wage Board/ESA section (Labour Bureau)
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Sh. N.K. Santoshi DDG 23710222 1 650 316
Smt. Rani Bhagra PS 23710222 1 672 309
Wage Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Sh.K.M.Gupta PLEA 23731588 2 110 105-A
Sh. N.K. Santoshi DDG 23710222 1 650 316
Smt. Rani Bhagra PS 23710222 1 672 309
Shri Laxmi Narayan Deputy Director 23714018 2 415 305
Shri M. A. Khan Deputy Director 23473324 2 324 304
Ms. Anu Jain Assistant Director 23473305 2 305 301
Shri Bikash Kumar Malick Assistant Director 23473342 2 118 301
Smt. Rachana Bolimera Economic Officer 23473342 2 342 301
Wage Board
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Sh.K.M.Gupta PLEA 23731588 2 110 105-A
Shri Laxmi Narayan Deputy Secretary 23714018 2 415 305
Shri. S. K. Das US 23473325 2 325 13
Shri Kewal Krishan SO 23473307 2 307 301
Parliament Unit
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Devender Singh EA 23710446 2 103 105
Sh. N.K. Santoshi DDG 23710222 1 650 316
Smt. Rani Bhagra PS 23710222 1 672 309
Shri Laxmi Narayan Deputy Secretary 23714018 2 415 305
Smt.Poonam Bharti PA to DS 23714018 2 028 309-PA Room
Shri Kishori Lal SO 23719305, 23473192 2 141 116
Shri Abishek Kumar Parliament Assistant 23719305, 23473192 2 141 116
CMT Unit
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
Shri Rakesh Roshan PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Shri Laxmi Narayan Deputy Secretary 23714018,23473415 2 415 305
Shri Ajeet kumar Under Secretary 23473349 2 349 604-B
Smt.Poonam Bharti PA to DS 23714018 2 028 309
Shri Kishori Lal SO 23719305, 23473192 2 141 116
Finance Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Arun Goel Additional Secretary/Financial Advisor 23711495, 23473504 2 504 112
Shri Kanwar Bhan PS 23711495 2 308 111
Shri RajKumar DS(FIN) 23753079 2 304 317
Shri Bijayanand Pattanaik US (Fin.I) 23357496, 23473277 2 277 101
Shri Naveen Kapoor US(Fin.II) 23473309 2 309 101
Ms.Gomathi SO (Fin.I) 23753081 2 237 517
Shri Mammen Varghese SO(Fin.II) 23766551 2 429 616
Labour Reforms Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
Shri Rakesh Roshan PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Ms. Anita Tripathi Deputy Secretary 23711354 2 378 301 A
Smt. A. Vijayalakshmi PA to DS 23711354 2 315 309
Shri Sushil Kumar Tripathi Under Secretary 23766937 1 652 17
Shri Biswajit Ghosh SO 23473100 1 760 109
Budget and Accounts Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Arun Goel Additional Secretary/Financial Advisor 23711495, 23473504 2 504 112
Shri Kanwar Bhan PS to JS 23711495 2 308 111
Shri Madan Mohan Chief Controller of Accounts 23717867 2 261 614
Shri Saurabh Kumar PA to CCA 23717867, 23473263 2 263 612
Shri Saurabh Kumar PA to CA 23717867, 23473263 2 263 612
Shri Sakesh Kumar Singh Controller of Accounts 23766935 2 380 312
Shri Balraj Singh Asstt. Controller of Accounts 23714366 2 452
Smt. Indeerdeep Kaur Setia Sr.AO, Pr. Accounts Office (HQ) 23718010 2 269 520
Shri Raj Kumar Sr.AO, Pr. Accounts Office (A/Cs) 23718010 2 269 610
Shri P.K. MANRAI Sr. AO, PAO(MS) 23359852, 23473267 2 267 522
Shri Mahesh Kumar AAO 23359852, 23473267 2 267 522
Shri Hemant Sharma SO (B&A) 23765090 2 279 619
Cash
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri J. P. Sharma DDO 23473156, 23473157 2 156 124- C Wing
Shri Satish Chander Cashier 23473408 2 408 124 C Wing
Central Registry Unit
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri S.K.Sadhu US 23765232 1 779 15-B
Shri Y.V.Randive SO 23719308 23473160 2 160 28
Official Language Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Devender Singh EA 23710446 2 103 105
Smt. Anupama Parmar Assistant Director (OL) 23473135 2 135 124-A C wing
Shri M. Vamsi Krishna PPS to EA 23710446 2 016 111
Legal Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Heera Lal Samariya Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
Shri Harminder Singh PPS 23710178 2 127 107-B
Shri Laxmi Narayan Deputy Secretary 23714018 2 415 305
Arunjay Kumar Under Secretary 23766936 2 311 12-B
Smt. Shibani Das SO 23473343 2 343 301-Cabin
LEGAL ADVISOR
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R.C. KATHIA Legal Advisor 23710266, 23473323 2 323 308
Ms. Kanika Pandya PS 23710266 1 518 309
RTI Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Devender Singh EA 23710446 2 103 313
Shri M. Vamsi krishna PPS 237104446 2 016 111
Shri Laxmi Narayan Deputy Secretary 23714018 2 415 305
Ms. Poonam Bharti PA 23714018, 23473028 2 028 309
Arunjay Kumar US 23766936 2 311 12-B
Shri Shibani Das SO 23317679, 23473390 2 390 16
Labour and Welfare Division, Jaisalmer House
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Rajit Punhani JS/DGLW 23383684, 23389688 206 9
Smt. Renu Kumar PPS 23389688 213 10
Shri P.Mohanty PS 23389688 213 10
Shri J.K.Sagar DDG 23386620 204 8-A
Bonded Labour Section
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri J.S.Sidhu Deputy Secretary 23387603 216 8
A.K.Meena PA 23387603 215 19-A
Shri Ajay Kumar Singh Under Secretary 23389928 218 1-C
Shri S.S.Chauhan DWC(HQ) 23389222 208 20
Shri Ranvir Singh SO 225 2
Audit Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri J.S.Sidhu Deputy Secretary 23387603 216 8
Shri J.B.Gothwal Sr. AO 23070786 21
Welfare1
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri.J.S.Sidhu Deputy Secretary 23387603 216 8
Shri A.K.Roy US 23386620 202 8-B
Shri R.C. Pandey SO 23386713 234 17
Welfare2
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Satpal Sharma Under Secretary 23389222 200 21
Smt. Savita Alekar SO 23386713 237 23
W2 C
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Deepak Dan Barnwal US 23385241 210 18
Smt. Renjini Das Welfare Administrator 23389222 219 12-c
Welfare3
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Deepak Dan Barnwal US 2385241 210 18
Shri Mohd.Zahid Sharif SO 23386713 236 16
Welfare4 Section
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Deepak Dan Barnwal US 23385241 210 18
Shri. S.C.Ray SO 23070751 222 21
Welfare5 Section
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Deepak Dan Barnwal US 23385241 210 18
Shri S.C.Ray SO 23389928 222 21
Labour Welfare Section
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri J.S.Sidhu Deputy Secretary 23387603 216 8
Shri Ajay Kumar Singh Under Secretary 23389928 218 1-C
Shri Amit Kumar SO 23389928 220 3
Rural Welfare Section
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri J.S.Sidhu Deputy Secretary 23387603 216 8
Shri Ajay Kumar Singh US 23389928 218 1-C
Directorate General of Employment
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Heera Lal Samariya Additional Secretary 23710446, 23473103 2 102 110
Shri Pravin Srivastava DDG (Emp) 23350896, 23473226 2 226 511
Smt. Sunita Sharma PS 23350896 2 228 511
Smt. Shikha Anand Director 23386737 65
Shri Om Pal Singh Joint Director 23473171 2 340 6
Shri Aquib Javed Joint Director 23382878 73
Shri R V Sakhare Deputy Director 23073086 69
Smt. Shailja Singh Deputy Director 23073912 67
Shri Raj Muni Assistant Director 23386984
Shri S.N. Singh Deputy Director 23073912 67
Smt. Reeta Assistant Director 23073086 76
Shri M.S. Kalania Deputy Secretary 23714765,23473357 2 357 323
Shri Sita Ram Under Secretary 23473351 2 351 320
Shri Devendra Singh Gaur Under Secretary 23718903 2 371 327
Shri V.S. Negi SO (Adm.ll) 23473367 2 367 330
Shri RC Meena SO 23705877 2 219 519, 6
Shri Nirmal Pasrija SO (Cash)/DDO 23473354 2 034 321
Chief Labour Commissioner(Central)
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Anil Kumar Nayak CLC (C) 23710447 2 205 502
Smt. Sarita Sharma PS 23710447,23714847 2 206 502
Shri Naresh Kumar SO (Adm.l) 23716930,23473214 2 214
National Informatic Centre, S.S.Bhawan
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri. Rajender Sethi HOD(Senior Technical Director) 24305812 2 490 109
Mr. P.C Thakur Technical Director 24305775 111
Mr. R.S.Kushwaha Technical Director 111
Smt. Sandeep Kaur Scientist-D 24305279 111
Mr. Brijesh Kumar Sharma Scientist-D 23473750 1 750 103
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Scientist-D 24305712 111
Mr. Ashish Mathur Scientist-D 23473246 2 246 111